English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Wave I [correct]; Wave one [correct, proposition]
CONT: Wave I was the advance from 1949 to 1953.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
vague I [correct, nom féminin]; vague un [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
CONT: La vague I fut une avance de 1949 à 1953.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.