English (Airport Runways and Areas; Aircraft Maneuvers)
unbalanced field [correct]; unbalanced runway [correct]; imbalanced runway [correct]
DEF: Any field or runway on which the accelerate-stop distance is less than the normal takeoff distance to a screen height or 35 feet (11 meters).
CONT: The pilot concluded that, as this was an operation from an unbalanced runway, he should have rejected the takeoff attempt immediately he realised the control response was not normal.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
piste déséquilibrée [proposition, nom féminin]; piste débalancée [proposition, nom féminin]; piste non équivalente [proposition, nom féminin]