English (Underwater Diving (Sports))
beaver tail; crotch strap
OBS: Head-to-toe gear check. ... Beaver tail done up.
French (Plongée sous-marine (Sports))
sous-cutale
OBS: Équivalent proposé par la Fédération québécoise des activités subaquatiques.