English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
seating block
OBS: --a shaped refractory material on which a boiler or part of a boiler rests.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
entablement
OBS: --élément réfractaire servant à supporter la chaudière ou une de ses parties.