English (Residential Architecture)
entablature
DEF: A moulded or decorated projection crowning a wide, flat, moulded or decorated band.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
entablement [nom masculin]
DEF: Saillie moulurée ou décorée couronnant une large bande plate, à moulure ou décorée.