English (Field Hockey; Handball)
temporary suspension [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Hockey sur gazon; Handball)
exclusion temporaire [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Hockey sobre hierba; Balonmano)
exclusión temporal [correct, nom féminin]