English (General Vocabulary; Aircraft Interiors)
hushkit [verbe]
CONT: Shown here is a proposal from Curtis & Green of the UK for the Q707 hushkitted Boeing narrow-body from Comtran.
French (Vocabulaire général; Aménagement intérieur des aéronefs)
doter d'un ensemble d'insonorisation