English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Containers)
door header [correct]
DEF: A transverse frame member over a door opening.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Conteneurs)
linteau de porte [correct, nom masculin]; coiffe d'extrémité [nom féminin]