English (Footwear and Shoe Repair; Clothing (General))
loafer [spécifique]
DEF: a moccasinlike sport shoe for informal wear.
French (Chaussures et cordonnerie; Vêtements (Généralités))
soulier sans-gêne [nom masculin, générique]
OBS: (...) se dit autant du "casual shoe" que du "loafer".