English (Computer Graphics)
autostereogram [correct]
DEF: A computer-generated image consisting of a pattern of dots and lines which are perceived as three-dimensional by focusing one's eye in front of, or behind the, plane of the image.
OBS: First used in 1957 of a photographic image, current usage dates from the early nineties.
French (Infographie)
stéréogramme [proposition, nom masculin]