English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
indirect measurement
OBS: Measurement of the warp length without contact with the yarn.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
mesurage indirect
OBS: Mesurage de la longueur de chaîne sans contact avec le fil.