English (Winemaking)
neutral [correct, adjectif]
DEF: A term used to describe wine that, although perfectly acceptable, is somewhat ordinary and lacks distinction.
French (Industrie vinicole)
neutre [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] vin sans intérêt particulier, difficile à définir.