English (Acupuncture)
puncture [verbe]
DEF: To pierce with a pointed instrument of object; for example, to make a puncture in the skin with a needle.
French (Acupuncture)
poncturer
DEF: Introduire des aiguilles très fines, en des points cutanés très précis, en acuponcture.
Spanish (Acupuntura)
pinchar [correct]