English (Business and Administrative Documents; Citizenship and Immigration)
adverse report [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Citoyenneté et immigration)
rapport défavorable [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.