English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
one-to-fifty dilution; 1/50 dilution
CONT: ... all cattle, ... imported into New York State be negative in the 1:50 dilution on the Brucellosis serum agglutination test.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
dilution au 1/50 [nom féminin]; rapport de dilution [nom masculin]