English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
dilution ratio
OBS: The ratio of the concentration of tracer in the injected solution to that at the downstream sampling section.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rapport de dilution
OBS: Rapport de la concentration en traceur de la solution injectée à la concentration à la section aval de prélèvement.