English (Electronic Warfare)
radio-electronic combat support [correct, OTAN]; RECS [correct, OTAN]
OBS: Soviet EW (electronic warfare) concept, according to NATO.
French (Guerre électronique)
appui au combat radioélectronique [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]; RECS [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]