English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
dispute settlement [correct]
CONT: Parliament's concern relates to the very nature of international trade agreements between sovereign states and the mechanisms for dispute settlement and the enforcement of panel or arbitration rulings.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
règlement des différends [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: règlement des différends : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).