English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
rule of evidence [correct]
CONT: The overlay student model is integrated into a complete rule-based architecture for an intelligent tutor. The expert with its rules of skill can suggest and analyze moves. The diagnostic module here called the psychologist, builds and updates the student model using its rules of evidence.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
règle d'évidence [proposition, nom féminin]