English (Public Sector Budgeting)
scooping
CONT: Some employees have suggested ... that there are actually disincentives ... for better resource management in the current system. Frequently cited examples include the "scooping" by central organizations (central agencies or headquarters) of savings achieved through higher productivity.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
appropriation [nom féminin]