English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
shagreen snail [correct]; shagreen [correct]
OBS: A mollusc (order Gastropoda) of the family Polygyridae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
escargot galuchat [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Mollusque (ordre des gastéropodes) de la famille des Polygyridae.