English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
telescopic mast [correct, normalisé]
DEF: Mast composed of a fixed pair of uprights, and one (or more) moving uprights.
OBS: term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
mât télescopique [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
DEF: Mât comportant un montant fixe ou un (ou plusieurs) montant(s) mobile(s).
OBS: terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.