English (Offences and crimes; Military Law)
wilfully [correct]
CONT: The word "wilfully" in paragraph 100(b) of the National Defence Act signifies that the alleged offender knew what he was doing, intended to do what he did, and was not acting under compulsion.
French (Infractions et crimes; Droit militaire)
volontairement [correct]
CONT: Le mot «volontairement», à l'alinéa 100b) de la Loi sur la défense nationale, signifie que l'inculpé savait ce qu'il faisait et qu'il agissait intentionnellement et non par contrainte.