English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
quasi-Fourier hologram [correct]
DEF: [...] a hologram recorded with a point source acting as a spherical reference located in the same plane as that of the object and reconstructed later using a plane wave.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
hologramme quasi-Fourier [proposition, nom masculin]