English (Medication)
antihyperlipidemic [correct, adjectif]; antihyperlipidaemic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Referring to a substance] acting to... counteract the accumulation of lipids in the blood.
PHR: antihyperlipidemic drug
French (Médicaments)
antihyperlipidémiant [correct, adjectif]