English (Government Contracts)
open allocation of contracts [correct]
DEF: A kind of allocation of contract where any interested party can become a tenderer.
French (Marchés publics)
adjudication publique ouverte [correct]
DEF: Type d'adjudication dans lequel tout intéressé peut se porter candidat.