English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
Canadian dollar option [correct]
CONT: Canadian dollar options. Some 2, 556 IOCC [International Options Clearing Corporation] option contracts on the Canadian dollar were tracked in 1986. Each contract covers 50, 000 Canadian dollars.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
option sur le dollar canadien [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Options sur le dollar canadien. Un total de 2 556 contrats d'options a été transigé en 1986. Chaque contrat d'option sur 50 000$ canadiens.