English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Education Theory and Methods)
no-hint correction [correct]
OBS: [A type of correction strategy which] is selected by the tutor when the student is at level 4. Since students at this level are supposed to have very good knowledge of the concepts, the tutor, under the assumption that the student is able to identify the error(s) by himself in the input, simply asks the student to correct the error(s) without any hints.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
correction sans indice [proposition, nom féminin]