English (Information Processing (Informatics))
batch status check; batch status
OBS: Batch status checks : up-to-the-minute checks on elapsed time, records entered and/or verified, number of correction and error flags, out-of-balance amount, etc.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
situation du lot [nom féminin]