English (Mineralogy; Petrography)
associated intrusion [correct]
CONT: Associated intrusions are coarse grained, unaltered, porphyritic, felsic, calc-alkaline granitoid stocks.
CONT: Metamorphic studies indicate that the previously crystallized calc-silicate gangue in pyrometasomatic deposits formed at temperatures approaching those of the associated magmatic intrusion.
French (Minéralogie; Pétrographie)
intrusion associée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: [...] la plupart des intrusions de moyenne profondeur sont faites de roches gabbroïques), à l'exception [...] des champs filoniens associés aux plutons granitiques.