English (Geophysics)
magmatic water vapour [correct]
CONT: ... it is possible that magmatic water vapour under very great pressure and at very high temperature may rise through the bedrock from the magmatic intrusion beneath and enter the fissures and voids of the aquifer.
French (Géophysique)
vapeur d'eau magmatique [nom féminin]