English (Semiconductors (Electronics))
mixed semiconductor [correct]
CONT: In particular, one has to devise methods to treat accurately the interatomic force constants for those mixed semiconductors where the differences between the pure constituents are no longer negligible...
French (Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
semi-conducteur mixte [correct, nom masculin]