English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electronics)
small-signal gain [correct]
DEF: Power gain in the driving-power range such that a decrease of the driving power has negligible effect on the gain.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Électronique)
gains en petits signaux [correct, nom masculin]; gain en petit signal [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Electrónica)
ganancia en pequeñas señales [correct, nom féminin]