English (Telecommunications Switching)
assignment plan [correct]
CONT: The maximum number of subscribers and interexchange trunks that can be connected to the EWSD switching networks at the three capacity stages is determined by the maximum possible number of line/trunk groups, taking into account the assignment plan for the ports of the group switching networks contained in the section headed "Basic structure. "
French (Commutation (Télécommunications))
plan d'assignation [proposition, nom masculin]