English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Recruiting of Personnel)
megaboard [correct]
CONT: Official language proficiency was used as a placement criteria in a number of selection processes, including the megaboards, taking into account the size of the inventory, operational requirements and the use of imperative vs non-imperative staffing.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Recrutement du personnel)
comité de sélection élargi [proposition, nom masculin]