English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Business and Administrative Documents)
pathology requisition [correct]
CONT: The standard pathology requisition containing patient name, unit number, account number, physician's name, tissue identification and brief clinical history of the patient should accompany the specimen also marked "BLOOD AND BODY FLUID PRECAUTIONS".
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
réquisition pour évaluation pathologique [proposition, nom féminin]