English (Spacecraft; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
anticoincidence dome [correct]; anti-coincidence dome [correct]
CONT: The [EGRET] instrument is covered by a plastic scintillator anticoincidence dome to prevent triggering on events not associated with gamma rays.
French (Engins spatiaux; Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
dôme du détecteur d'anticoïncidence [nom masculin]; ACOD [nom masculin]