English (Aquaculture)
farmed trout [correct]; hatchery trout [correct]
CONT: The results indicate that, with a consumption of seven meals of farmed trout or salmon a week, the [toxicological reference value] TRV is never reached for any of the contaminants.
French (Aquaculture)
truite d'élevage [correct]
CONT: Notamment, des recherches ont porté sur des techniques évoluées en matière d'aliments et de nourrissage afin de parvenir à une absorption optimale des aliments par la truite d'élevage.