English (Aquaculture)
trout farming [correct]; trout culture [correct]; trout rearing [correct]
CONT: Trout farming has a longer tradition than salmon farming and the traditional production technology has been freshwater farming in small operations.
French (Aquaculture)
truiticulture [correct, nom féminin]; trutticulture [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Élevage des truites.
Spanish (Acuicultura)
truticultura [correct, nom féminin]