English (Aquaculture)
trout pond aquaculture [correct]
OBS: Commercial trout farming in ponds originated in Denmark some 30 years ago. The farms consist of earth ponds excavated on more or less level ground, with water from a nearby river or other suitable water source, ideally supplied by gravity...
French (Aquaculture)
élevage de la truite en étang [correct]
OBS: Source : Aquafacts du Ministère des Pêches et de l'Aquaculture du Nouveau-Brunswick.