English (Telecommunications)
rapid network deployment kit [correct]; RNDK [correct]
CONT: A rapid network deployment kit(RNDK) using commercial-off-the-shelf(COTS) wireless networking technology... facilitates immediate... implementation [of the system. ]
French (Télécommunications)
trousse de mise en place rapide de réseau [proposition, nom féminin]