English (CBRNE Weapons)
detection paper [correct]
CONT: The simplest CW [chemical warfare] detection technology is detection paper... Using a process called colorimetrics, the process is based on the reaction that occurs when CW agents interact with the substance on the paper. A specific visual colour change will occur depending on the specific CW element present.
French (Armes CBRNE)
papier détecteur [correct, nom masculin]