English (Weapon Systems (Air Forces); Bombs and Grenades)
pneumatic bomb ejection rack [correct]; PBER [correct]; pneumatic bomb ejector rack [correct]; PBER [correct]; PBER
CONT: The PBER utilizes pneumatic ejection technology which ejects the stores using compressed air as opposed to older systems which rely on pyrotechnic cartridges.
French (Systèmes d'armes (Forces aériennes); Bombes et grenades)
lance-bombe à éjection pneumatique [proposition, nom masculin]; lance-bombe à éjecteurs pneumatiques [proposition, nom masculin]; râtelier à bombes à éjection pneumatique [proposition, nom masculin]; râtelier à bombes à éjecteurs pneumatiques [proposition, nom masculin]