English (Mechanical Components; Machinery)
double action loading cylinder; double acting cylinder; double acting jack
OBS: The work unit comprises a robust stand, in which the test sample is fixed and a double action loading cylinder which is activated via a servo valve, creating the necessary loading force (...)
French (Composants mécaniques; Machines)
vérin à double effet; cylindre à double effet
OBS: [Le poste de travail] est constitué d'un bâti très rigide dans lequel est fixée l'éprouvette et d'un vérin à double effet alimenté par l'intermédiaire d'une servovalve et générant les efforts nécessaires (...)