English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
ribbed and canvas weaves [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Basic worsted crêpe yarns are woven in novelty structures with delicate surface interest, while fluid fabrics with ribbed and canvas weaves reflect functional origins.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
armures unies et côtelées [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]