English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
plastic paint [correct]
DEF: Paint composed of a plastic(such as vinyl or nitrocellulose) in a solvent.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
peinture plastique [correct, nom féminin]; peinture à base de plastique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: peinture à base de plastique : terme fourni CIL, le 30/01/81.