English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
neckbander [correct]; neckbanding machine [proposition]
DEF: A machine used to apply neck-band seals.
OBS: neck-band : A ring of plastic(PVC or else) or a paper cylinder which is either shrunk tight or glued around the neck and mouth of a container for tamper security.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
machine à poser les manchons de cols de récipients [proposition, nom féminin]