English (General Mechanics (Physics); Strength of Materials)
cyclic loading [correct]
CONT: The objectives of this paper is to develop analytical, numerical and complemental experimental models for the behaviour of a subassemblage : steel bar with semi-rigid connection under cyclic loading. An analytical study of the cyclic load-deflection behaviour and loading shortening of elastic perfectly plastic bar subjected to cyclic loading is presented.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Résistance des matériaux)
charges cycliques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: DOMINIQUE LEFEBVRE, Professeur titulaire, Directeur du Département de génie civil. Recherche actuelle : Rupture par délaminage des matériaux composites stratifiés. Comportement des matériaux composites stratifiés sous charges cycliques en tension-compression.