English (Meats and Meat Industries; Packaging)
cartridge pack [correct]
DEF: A meat packaging method whereby products, usually weiners, are placed in a belt-like series of individual paper or plastic compartments.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Emballages)
viande conditionnée en chapelet [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
DEF: Viande réfrigérée, telle que la saucisse, présentée sous forme d'une bande continue de morceaux enveloppés de pellicule transparente.