English (Eating Utensils and Cutlery; Flights (Air Transport))
dining packet [correct]
CONT: Dining Packet... For use with in-flight lunch boxes, packet contains a white plastic knife, fork and spoon; a 6" plastic drinking straw; a two-ply, 17" paper napkin; a wash-and-dry paper towel; slat and pepper packets; and two round, wooden toothpicks. This practical assortment is sealed in a cellophane envelope.
French (Couverts et coutellerie; Vols (Transport aérien))
sachet couvert [proposition, nom masculin]; kit repas [proposition, nom masculin]