English (Toxicology)
systemic poisoning [correct]
OBS: See the records for "systemic(disease, effect, poison, toxicity) ".
French (Toxicologie)
intoxication générale [correct, nom féminin]; empoisonnement systémique [à éviter, nom masculin]
OBS: Cahier Enviroguide ylènes, 7.2.1.
OBS: Dict. A/F des sciences médicales..., Gladstone.