English (Animal Diseases)
chlamydiosis [correct]
OBS: A disease or infection caused by bacteria of the genus Chlamydia and common in birds, sheeps, cattle and other species.
French (Maladies des animaux)
chlamydiose [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Infection à chlamydies, bactéries faisant partie du grand groupe des rickettsiales et affectant les animaux et les humains.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
clamidiosis [correct, nom féminin]