English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
counterpressure racker
OBS: draught beer is transferred from the finishing tanks into wooden, pitch-coated barrels (...) by means of a counterpressure racker.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
appareil isobarométrique
OBS: le principe de ces appareils consiste à maintenir dans le fût à remplir une pression égale à celle de la bière dans le foudre.