English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
counterpressure racker
OBS: draught beer is transferred from the finishing tanks into wooden pitch-coated barrels, or into steel, stainless steel or aluminum barrels by means of a counterpressure racker.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
soutireuse barométrique
OBS: la bière se clarifie d'elle-même (...) Elle est ensuite mise en fûts ou en bouteilles à l'aide d'une soutireuse barométrique.