English (Pest Control Equipment)
discharge valve [correct]
OBS: in pesticide spraying and dusting equipment
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
clapet de refoulement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: de pulvérisateurs et poudreuses de pesticides