English (Batteries and Alternators (Motor Vehicles); Road Transport)
energy density (Wh/L)
OBS: Source(s): Aluminum-Air (salt water) battery for Vehicles TP8307E, 1987.
French (Accumulateurs et alternateurs (Véhicules automobiles); Transport routier)
énergie volumique (Wh/dm3) [nom féminin]
OBS: Accumulateurs et piles.