English (Labelling (Packaging))
mislabeling [correct]; mislabelling [correct]
DEF: Incorrect labelling.
CONT: The most common reason for drug recalls is mislabeling. Fully 25% of all drug recalls come about because someone puts on the wrong label.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
erreur d'étiquetage [correct, proposition, nom féminin]; mauvais étiquetage [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Etiquetado (Embalajes))
identificación falsa de mercancías [correct, nom féminin]