English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
bushy seedbox [correct]; seedbox [correct, voir observation]; rattlebox [correct, voir observation]; alternate-leaved seedbox [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
OBS: seedbox: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Ludwigia.
OBS: rattlebox: common name also used to refer to other species of plants that have inflated fruits in which the seeds rattle.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ludwigie à feuilles alternes [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.