English (Palletization; Air Freight; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
stringer board; stringer member; stringer; stringerboard
DEF: Horizontal member linking the blocks and deck boards.
French (Palettisation; Fret aérien; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
traverse [nom féminin]
DEF: Élément horizontal reliant les dés et les éléments de plancher.