English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
sum [correct, nom, normalisé]; total [correct, nom]
DEF: Number resulting from the addition of two or more numbers.
OBS: sum: term standardized by CSA.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
somme [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]; total [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Quantité formée de quantités additionnées.
OBS: somme : terme normalisé par la CSA.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
suma [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Cantidad equivalente a otras dos o más homogéneas que se han juntado o añadido.