English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
California Nuttall chiton [correct]; troglodyte chiton [correct]
OBS: Nuttallina californica (California nuttall chiton) is a species of molluscs in the family Lepidochitonidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
chiton de Nuttall [proposition, nom masculin]; chiton troglodyte [proposition, nom masculin]