English (Information Processing (Informatics); Software)
display ERS-1 SAR coverage [correct, nom]; DESC [correct]
CONT: Users can also browse through a simplified version of the SAR catalogue on their PC using the 'Display ERS-1 SAR Coverage' (DESC) software package. That tool supports the users in defining their requirements for products and services.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
affichage de la couverture SAR d'ERS-1 [correct, nom masculin]