English (Military Training)
English Abbreviated Description [correct]; English Abvn Desc [correct]
DEF: An abbreviated English description of a code.
OBS: Used in the context of the Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Description abrégée Anglais [correct, nom féminin]; Desc Abr Ang [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Description abrégée en anglais d'un code.
OBS: Employé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction individuelle (SIGII).