English (Military Training)
English Description [correct]; English Desc [correct]
DEF: An English 30-character description of the instructional strategy.
OBS: Used in the context of the Individual Training Management Information System (ITMIS).
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
Description Anglais [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Description en anglais de 30 caractères de la stratégie d'instruction.
OBS: Utilisé dans le contexte du Système d'information de gestion - Instruction Individuelle (SIGII).