English (General Vocabulary; Public Administration (General))
non-derivative
CONT: information ... made available for use for any non-derivative use for an administrative purpose ....
French (Vocabulaire général; Administration publique (Généralités))
non connexe
CONT: l'utilisation (de renseignements) à des fins administratives non connexes (...)
OBS: Source : Loi canadienne sur les droits de la personne, 52(2).