English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
aid for pressure-sore prevention [correct]; antidecubitus aid
OBS: ISO code: 03 33.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
aide pour la prévention des pressions douloureuses [correct, nom féminin]; aide anti-escarres [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Code ISO : 03 33.