English (Atomic Physics; Electronics)
quantum electronics [correct]
CONT: Quantum electronics is concerned with the interaction of electromagnetic radiation and matter, and with the use of radiation-matter interactions for applications in devices such as lasers and masers.
French (Physique atomique; Électronique)
électronique quantique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Science qui s'intéresse aux interactions rayonnement-matière.
Spanish (Física atómica; Electrónica)
electrónica cuántica [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Rama de la ciencia que trata de la amplificación o generación de la potencia de las microondas en los cristales sólidos, gobernada por leyes mecánicas cuánticas.