English (Sociology; Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
e-card [correct]; electronic card [correct]; electronic greeting card [correct]; digital greeting card [correct]; digital card [correct]
DEF: [A] greeting card [that is] typically accessed by the recipient via a hyperlink ...
French (Sociologie; Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
carte de vœux virtuelle [correct, nom féminin]; carte virtuelle [correct, nom féminin]; carte électronique [correct, nom féminin]; carte de vœux numérique [nom féminin]
Spanish (Sociología; Comunicaciones móviles e inalámbricas; Internet y telemática)
tarjeta de felicitación electrónica [correct, nom féminin]