English (Cotton Industry)
fibrograph [correct]
CONT: ... a "fibrograph" utilizes automatic sampling and photoelectric devices for measuring length. The "fibrograph," which exists in complex form with digital output also measures fibre regularity [of cotton].
French (Industrie cotonnière)
fibrographe [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Le fibrographe qui existe maintenant avec les terminaux d'ordinateur mesure aussi la régularité de la fibre.
Spanish (Industria algodonera)
fibrógrafo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Máquina electrónica que indica la longitud media de un lote de fibras.