English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrochemical reduction [correct]
DEF: A cathodic process consisting of the addition of electrons to atoms or ions, or the removal of positive charges from them.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
réduction électrochimique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Processus cathodique par lequel on ajoute des électrons à des atomes ou à des ions, ou on en retire des charges positives.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
reducción electroquímica [correct, nom féminin]