English (Sociology of persons with a disability)
person with a physical disability [correct]; physically disabled person [correct]; physically handicapped person; physically handicapped [à éviter]; physically impaired [à éviter]
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
personne ayant une incapacité physique [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «personne ayant une déficience physique».
Spanish (Sociología de las personas con discapacidad)
persona con discapacidad física [nom féminin]